Partners

Architecture / Engineering / Design Firms
1100 Architect James Corner Field Operations
590BC Jennifer Post Design
A*PT Architecture / Atelier Pagnamenta Torriani Joseph Vance Architects
AA Studio Ken Smith Workshop
AECOM Kushner Studios
Architecture Research Office (ARO) Lois Sherr Dubin, Landscape Architect
Bade Stageberg Cox Marvel Architects
Berg Design Architecture Mathews Nielsen Landscape Architects
Beyer Blinder Belle Michael Van Valkenburgh Associates, Inc.
Biocities Murphy Burnham & Buttrick Architects
Bjarke Ingels Group (BIG) nARCHITECTS
BKSK Architects Nelson Byrd Woltz Landscape Architects
Boling Studio Paul A. Castrucci Architect
Bureau V Perkins Eastman
Büro Koray Duman Rice + Lipka Architects
C.Wall Architecture Robert A.M. Stern Architects, LLP (RAMSA)
COOKFOX Architects Rockwell Group
Crème S9 Architecture
Dattner Architects Sarah Jefferys Design
DeSimone Consulting Engineers SASSA DESIGN
DLANDstudio SHoP Architects
elemental Silman
Ennead Architects Snøhetta
FACE Design & Fabrication Stantec
Francis Cauffman Starr Whitehouse Landscape Architects and Planners
Future Green Studio Stonehill & Taylor Architects
FXFOWLE Studio Tractor Architecture PLLC
Gensler Tacklebox Architecture
Grimshaw Architects TEN Arquitectos
Hanlin Design Terreform ONE
HLW International Thomas Balsley Associates
HMWhite thread collective
Hou de Sousa Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects | Partners
Hudson Companies, The VAMOS Architects
ICRAVE Weiss/Manfredi
id 810 design group, inc West Chin Architects & Interior Designers
ikon.5 architects WXY architecture and urban design
IVARCH / Irina Verona Architecture PLLC  
   
   
Government
Metropolitan Transportation Authority (MTA) NYC Economic Development Corporation (NYCEDC)
MTA Arts & Design NYC Housing Authority (NYCHA)
National Park Service NYC Office of Emergency Management (OEM)
NYC Department of Citywide Administrative Services (DCAS) NYC Public Design Commission
NYC Department of Environmental Protection (DEP) Office of Manhattan Borough President Gale A. Brewer, The
NYC Department of Parks and Recreation Port Authority of New York and New Jersey, The
NYC Department of Records and Information Services Smithsonian's National Museum of the American Indian
NYC Department of Sanitation (DSNY) U.S. Court of Appeals for the 2nd Circuit
NYC Department of Transportation - DOT Art Urban Park Rangers
   
   
Organizations
A/D/O Lite Brite Neon Studio
ACME Studio Lot Radio, The
Ad Hoc Art Louis Armstrong House Museum
Alexander and Bonin Lowline, The
Alice Austen House Made in NY Media Center by IFP
American Society of Landscape Architects NY (ASLA-NY) Marble Collegiate Church
American-Scandinavian Foundation, The Met Breuer, The
Andrew Freedman Home, The Metropolitan Opera
Apollo Theater Foundation, Inc., The Michele Brody, Artist
Architect's Newspaper Mmuseumm
Art Students League of New York, The Modulightor
ARTNOIR Morris Adjmi Architects
Austrian Cultural Forum New York Morris Jumel Mansion
Barnard College Mount Vernon Hotel Museum & Garden
Bartow-Pell Mansion Museum MSG Entertainment
Berg'n Municipal Art Society
Bike New York Museum at Eldridge Street
BKLYN CLAY Museum of Art and Origins
Bowne House Historical Society Museum of Food and Drink
Broadway Mall Association Museum of the City of New York
Bronx County Historical Society, The National Arts Club
Bronx Museum of the Arts, The National Lighthouse Museum
Bronx River Alliance National Sawdust
Brooklyn Academy of Music New Lab
Brooklyn Art Library New School, The
Brooklyn Borough Historian Ron Schweiger New York Academy of Medicine
Brooklyn Bridge Park New York Botanical Garden
Brooklyn FoodWorks New York City Community Garden Coalition
Brooklyn Glass New York City Marble Cemetery
Brooklyn Grange New York City Photo Safari
Brooklyn Greenway Initiative New York Hall of Science
Brooklyn Historical Society New York Marble Cemetery
Brooklyn Navy Yard Center at BLDG 92 New York Public Library (NYPL)
Brooklyn Public Library New York Restoration Project
Bryant Park Hotel, The New York Society Library, The
Caribbean Cultural Center African Diaspora Institute (CCCADI) New York Studio School of Drawing, Painting and Sculpture
Carnegie Hall New York Sun Works
Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine New York Times, The
Center for Architecture - AIA New York Chapter New York University (NYU)
Center for Italian Modern Art New York Wheel, The
Central Park Conservancy Newtown Creek Alliance
Church of St. Luke and St. Matthew, The Noble Maritime Collection, The
Church of the Annunciation Noguchi Museum, The
Church of the Transfiguration NYCH2O
City Reliquary, The Old Stone House & Washington Park
CUNY, Bronx Community College Overthrow NYC
CUNY, Medgar Evers College Peter Rosen Productions
CUNY, The City College of New York PortSide NewYork
Congregation Beit Sinchat Torah Pratt Institute
Congregation Emanu-El of the City of New York Prospect Park Alliance
Congregation Ohab Zedek PS 41 - The Greenwich Village School
Cooper Hewitt, Smithsonian Design Museum Quadrozzi Urban Enterprises, Inc.
Cooper Union, The Queens Botanical Garden
Cornell University, College of Architecture, Art, and Planning (AAP) Queens Museum
cultureNOW Renee & Chaim Gross Foundation, The
Curbed Rockefeller University, The
Czech Center New York Roosevelt House at Hunter College
Dobbin St Rose Associates
DOCOMOMO US/New York Tri-State Rubin Museum of Art
Douglas Elliman Rudin Management Co., Inc.
Douglaston and Little Neck Historical Society SahoNYC
dsgnfix School of Visual Arts (SVA)
Durst Organization, The Selldorf Architects
East Midwood Jewish Center SHINE NYC ART
Eataly Silverstein Properties
Essex Street Market Sims Municipal Recycling
Evergreen Skidmore, Owings, & Merrill (SOM)
FDR Four Freedoms Park Slave II Theater - The Black Lady
Fifth Avenue Presbyterian Church Snug Harbor Cultural Center & Botanical Garden
Fine Arts Federation of New York, The Socrates Sculpture Park
First Baptist Church South Street Seaport Museum
First Church of Christ, Scientist St. Michael's Episcopal Church
Flushing Quaker Meeting House St. Paul and St. Andrew United Methodist Church
Fourth Arts Block Standard Hotel, The
Frick Art Reference Library Staten Island MakerSpace
Friends of Lott House STREB Lab for Action Mechanics
Friends of Maple Grove Studio Museum in Harlem, The
frog Sylvia Wald & Po Kim Gallery, The
GallopNYC T. Cook & Co.
General Society of Mechanics and Tradesmen Taconic Investment Partners
Google Inc. Time Out New York
Gotham Organization, The Times Square Arts
Grace Church in New York Town Hall
Greater Astoria Historical Society TPG Architecture
Green City Force Trust for Governors Island
GreenThumb Trust for Public Land
GrowNYC Trustees of the Masonic Hall and Home
Harlem Educational Activities Fund Ukrainian Instiute of America
Hindu Temple Society of North America, The Umbrella House
Hispanic Society of America, The Union Theological Seminary
HPH Hospitality United Nations
Institute of Classical Architecture & Art (ICAA) United Palace of Cultural Arts
Interference Archive UPCYCLES
International Hildreth Meière Association Inc. Voelker Orth Museum
International House WABC-TV
International Studio & Curatorial Program Walkin' NY
Ironstate Development Waterfront Alliance
Jacques Marchais Museum of Tibetan Art Waterfront Museum
Japan Society West-Park Presbyterian Church
Jazz at Lincoln Center Westbeth Artists Residents Council (WARC)
Judson Memorial Church WHEDco
Kin&Company Wikimedia NYC
Kinfolk 90/94 Williamsburg Art & Historical Center
King Manor Museum WNYC
Kings County Brewers Collective Woodlawn Conservancy
Kings County Distillery Woolworth Tours
Kings Theatre Wyckoff House and Association
Landmark West Wythe Hotel
Lewis H. Latimer House Museum Zubatkin Owner Representation LLC
Lift / Next Level Floats  

 

Note: These lists include all organizations and firms with which OHNY partnered on programming in 2016. If you believe your organization or firm should be on the list, please email info@ohny.org.