Supporters

Interested in sponsorship opportunities? Click here or contact Anne Townsend at anne@ohny.org or 212.991.6470 ext. 140 for more information.

 

Open House New York gratefully acknowledges the following for their support in 2016:

                  
 
               
 
 
                            
 
 
        
 
 
Public $500-$999
National Endowment for the Arts A. Esteban & Company
New York State Council on the Arts with the Angelica Alcaras
  support of Governor Andrew M. Cuomo Scott Anderson
  and the New York State Legislature AP3D Consulting
New York City Department of Cultural Architecture Research Office
  Affairs in partnership with the Louis Benza
  New York City Council Stephanie Berry
NYC & Company Foundation Caples Jefferson Architects
  Christina Carlson
$15,000 and above Candace Damon
A/D/O Matthew Dials
American Express Karen Eckhoff
Florim Ken Fisher
Kohn Pedersen Fox Associates Belmont Freeman
StreetEasy Jennifer and Michael Freitag
Claire Weisz Denzil Gallagher
  Ken and Melissa Glassman
$10,000-$14,999 David Gruber
Apogee Design & Construction Hage Engineering
Bosch/Thermador/Gaggenau Donna Hardiman
DDG Foundation Ben Helmer
HOK Laura Holter
Roy Kim and Clayton Crawley Scott Hunter
Miele Ray Jacobs
Sheri Sandler Jean Gath
Uber Mac Jeffery
Waterworks Thorsten Kiefer
  Lapicida
$5,000-$9,999 Ford Lininger
FXFOWLE Courtney Lukitsch
Greenberg Traurig LLP Foster Lyons
Margaret Sullivan Studio Francine Monaco
Timothy C. Quinlan Andrea Monfried
Robert A.M. Stern Architects LLP Tony Mott
ROGERS PARTNERS Kimberly Oliver
Michael M. Samuelian Robin Osler
Abby Jo Sigal and Matthew Turner Bob Owens
SilverLining Interiors Gina Pollara
SPAN Architecture Sagalyn Family Foundation
Workshop/APD Rupila Sethi
  Lisa Simonsen
$2,500-$4,999 Jeremy Singer
Bob Baker Slade Architecture
Anthony Borelli Suzanne Tick
Amy and Gary Churgin Viviane Topp
Chris Cooper, SOM Samuel Wajner
Cristobal Correa and Michael O'Loughlin Barbara Wilks
Sharon Davis  
Digital.NYC $250-$499
Katie Dixon and Richard Fleming Susanna Aaron
Dorothy Dunn Donald Albrecht
Steven Hill Mercedes Armillas
E.W. Howell Co. Pamela Atkins
Steve Hogden Veronica Bainbridge
JAKLITSCH/GARDNER ARCHITECTS Erich Bechtel
Bill Lipschutz Andrew Bernheimer
Michael and Lauren Marrus Brad Bishop
Scott Metzner and Judy Gallent Susan Black
New York University Diane Burke
Lincoln Palsgrove IV Walter Cain
Anne Rieselbach and Grant Marani Heidi Canarelli
Mark Regulinski CetraRuddy Architecture
Maria Sepulveda Rachel Colbert
SHoP Architects Susan Cooke
Michael N. Smith Cornell AAP NYC
STUDIOS architecture John Dunn
Thornton Tomasetti Emily Favre
Tillotson Design Associates Suzanne Frye
WABC-TV Meredith Gabel
Zubatkin Owner Representation Rosalie Genevro
F. Anthony and Sally Zunino Jeanne Giordano
  Samuel Gogolak
$1,000-$2,499 Kevin Grose
Anonymous Robert Hammond
Eric and Erika Allen James Craig Hanks
Richard Anderson, New York Building Congress Kenneth Roberts
Beyer Blinder Belle Judith Hill
Matthew Bremer, Architecture in Formation Nancy Hughes
Mary Jane and Charles Brock Betsy Humes
Polly Carpenter Jack Intrator
Columbia University, Office of Government Josh Levine
and Community Affairs Meg Kelly
Dattner Architects Erana Kratounis
Deborah Berke Partners John Kuehn
Judith DiMaio, FAIA, RIBA Richard Levin
EMTG Consultants Ellen Levine
Jenny Fischbach Jane Little
Gilbane Building Company Patricia Little
Amy Gilfenbaum Fay Logan
Mark Goldberg, MG and Company Daithi Mac Gerailt
Agnes Gund The Malcom Gibbs Foundation
Kristine Hanington Kara Maser
Louise Harpman and Jonathan M.L. Stone Joanna Mecca
Michelle Hayes Stevin Michels
Molly Heintz Mark Mohrmann
Michael Hirschorn Wendy Moonan
Tracey Hummer Jack Ott
INC Architecture & Design Sharon Parker
Jonathan Geballe, Esq. Kat Peeler
Elizabeth Kubany, KubanyJudlowe Perkins Eastman
Marc Kushner, Architizer / Hollwich Kushner Platt Byard Dovell White Architects
KUSHNER STUDIOS Karla Radke
Langan Lawrence Reiff
David Langford and Ricardo Vargas Greg Rohan
Brent Leonard and Sean Webb, FormArch Thomas Rozboril
LEVENBETTS Dan Scheffey
Levien and Company John Schimmel
Loci Architecture Lenore Schultz
Menaker & Herrmann LLP David Singleton
Robin Miller Carmen Soubriet
Brian Ninnis William Speer
Mark Noë Maida Sperling
Caroline Otto Bill Stasiulatis
Richard Pandiscio Sarah Soltzman
David Piscuskas and Juergen Riehm, Natasha Stowe
  1100 Architect Danielle Strle
Rockwell Group Stewart Taggart
Saint-Armand Landscape Design LLC Thomas Thomson
Sciame Construction LLC Town and Country Surfaces
Annabelle Selldorf Gretchen Ullrich
Michael T. Sillerman Renee Viola
STEPHANIEGOTO Nastassia Virata
Studio in a School Thomas Wackrow
Phillip Sulke Ellen Washburn Martin
thread collective Daina Yurkus
Tim Tompkins, Times Square Alliance Alan Zametkin
Tsao & McKown Architects  
Type A Projects Media Sponsors
Whitman Family Foundation Time Out New York
Andrea Woodner WABC-TV
Wordsearch WNYC
  The Architect’s Newspaper

 

For information about sponsorship opportunities, please click here or contact Anne Townsend at anne@ohny.org or 212.991.6470 ext. 140.