Supporters

Interested in sponsorship opportunities? Click here or contact Kristin LaBuz at kristin@ohny.org or 212.991.6470 ext. 110 for more information.

 

Open House New York gratefully acknowledges the following for their support in 2017:

             
 
               
 
 
                            
       
 
Public $500-$999
National Endowment for the Arts Susanna Aaron
New York City Department of Cultural Donald Albrecht
  Affairs in partnership with the City Council Kathleen Annitto-Bonett
  Anonymous
$10,000 and above Mercedes Armillas
Bosch/Thermador/Gaggenau Jake Barton
Florim Louis Benza
HOK James Biber
M&T Bank Alyson J. Blewett
Miele, Inc. Carmine Boccuzzi and Bernard Lumpkin
Waterworks Enrico Bonetti
west elm Matthew Bremer
WXY architecture + urban design Stephen Brockman
  Polly Carpenter
$5,000-$9,999 Carl D'Aquino
Thomas Calamari Amanda Dameron
Dattner Architects Desai Chia Architecture
Katie Dixon and Richard Fleming Matthew C. Dials, Esq.
Hill West Architects Karen Eckhoff
Roy Kim and Clayton Crawley Ken Fisher
Peter Pelsinski and Karen Stonely Chris Fogarty
ReachNow Rosalie Genevro
Robert A.M. Stern Architects LLP GothamPR
Rob Rogers Larry Gould
Abby Jo Sigal and Matthew Turner Robert Hammond
SilverLining Jennifer Hanlin, Hanlin Design
Margaret Sullivan Ben Helmer
Workshop/APD Jay Herratti
  Mac Jeffery
$2,500-$4,999 Eve Klein
ABC STONE David Kramer
Architecture Research Office Levien & Company, Inc.
Bob Baker Frances Levine
BarlisWedlick Architects Sara Lopergolo
Beyer Blinder Belle Marpillero Pollak Architects
Big Ass Solutions Eric McLaughlin, Shawmut Design &
BuroHappold Engineering   Construction
Amy and Gary Churgin Jason Money
Cristobal Correa and Michael O'Loughlin Jen Murphy
Sharon Davis Jessica Petrini
DLANDstudio pllc Platt Byard Dovell White Architects
E.W. Howell Co. Antoine Roset
FXFOWLE Ellen P. Ryan
Five Boroughs Brewing Co. Sagalyn Family Foundation
Gilbane Building Company Elisabeth Saint-Amand
Gotham Catherine Schwartz
Louise Harpman and Jonathan M.L. Stone Jennifer Stone
Investors Bank Michael Tower
JAKLITSCH / GARDNER ARCHITECTS Town & Country Surfaces
Adam Kamens Anne and Mark Townsend
KubanyJudlowe James Wagman Architects
Adam Kushner Barbara Wilks
Lauren and Michael Marrus Mindy Williams
MG and Company  
James Nelson $250-$499
New York Univeristy Paola Antonelli
Timothy D. Oberweger, Esq., TitleVest Pamela Atkins
Lincoln Palsgrove IV Veronica R. Bainbridge
Pei Cobb Freed & Partners Robert Balder
Stan Ponte Mitchell Banchik
Timothy Quinlan Adele Bernhard
Anne Rieselbach and Grant Marani Susan Chin and Charles McKinney
Sciame Construction, LLC Gael Crouch
Sea-Dar Construction Corp. Sabrina Domingues
Jay Segal and Marjorie Silverman Segal John Dunn
Jamil Simon Omar Eid
Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, LLP Mary Farrell
Preeti Sriratana Burton Fendelman
Michael Strauss Jenny Fischbach
Phillip Sulke Steven Flax
The Switzer Group David Freerksen
WABC-TV Kathy Friedland
Yellow Mountain Stoneworks Suzanne Frye
Zubatkin Owner Representation Andrew Gold
  Kevin Grose
$1,000-$2,499 Nancy Hughes
Anonymous Betsy Humes
Benjamin Alcorn Jack Intrator
David Briggs Kimberly Jackson
Alexander Brodsky Alexandra Kaplan
West Chin Nancy Karch
Columbia University Office of Government The Kessner Family Foundation
  and Communty Affairs Laura Klein
Gray Davis Lisa J. Kleist
Mark Diffley Jane Koltsova
Diller Scofidio + Renfro Babette Krolik
Jamie Drake John Kuehn
Christiane Duncan John Lavelle
Dorothy Dunn Karen Leland
Susan Dunn Richard Levin
Jonathan Geballe, Esq. Ellen Levine
Amy Gilfenbaum David Linetsky
Jeanne Giordano Dave Low
Tom Healy Petra Lukoschek
Molly Heintz Robin Lynn
HFZ Real Estate Development Kara Weiss Maser
Hirschen Singer & Epstein LLP Whitney McGill
Steve Hogden Wendy Moonan
Tracey Hummer Granger Moorhead
INC Architecture & Design Cindy Murray
Kliment Halsband Architects Robert Overholt
Langan Hilary Ribbens
Marc Leff, Deborah Berke Partners Lyn Rice
Mark Littman and Johnny Mendoza David Rimmer
Menaker & Herrmann LLP Allyson Riordan
Andrea Monfried, Images Publishing Group James Russell
Caroline Otto Dennis Santella
Rockwell Group Kent Sepkowitz
Michael M. Samuelian Elizabeth Sheehan
Annabelle Selldorf Jeffrey Siegel
Maria Sepulveda Amy Singer
SHoP Architects David Singleton
Silman Ed Somekh
Desmond Smith Sofia Song
Bill Stasiulatis and Carolina Saez Carmen Soubriet
STEPHANIEGOTO Natasha Stowe
Allison and Stephen Sullens Jean Tatge and Phil Collis
thread collective Thomas Thomson
Tillotson Design Associates Tod Williams Billie Tsien Architects |
Thornton Tomasetti   Partners
Tim Tompkins Renee Viola
Urban Projects Collaborative Georgette Williams-Pagano
Robert White  
Whitman Family Foundation Media Sponsors
Lauren Witkoff Time Out New York
Andrea Woodner WABC-TV
Wordsearch WNYC
  The Architect's Newspaper
 

For information about sponsorship opportunities, please click here or contact Kristin LaBuz at kristin@ohny.org or 212.991.6470 ext. 110.